Privacy Policy

In accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and Article 11 of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), the user is informed of the following aspects:

Who is the Data Controller of your data?

  • Identity: INGENIERIA Y SISTEMAS DE ENSAYOS NO DESTRUCTIVOS S.A.
  • Trade name: ISEND
  • VAT NO: A47580949
  • Address: Parque Tecnológico de Boecillo, Calle Luis Proust nº10, 47151, Boecillo (Valladolid), Spain.
  • Telephone: +34 983 132 307
  • E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

INGENIERIA Y SISTEMAS DE ENSAYOS NO DESTRUCTIVOS S.A. hereinafter ISEND, informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected in the forms on this website includes the following purposes:

  • User Registration: management and processing of the personal data of users interested in creating an account on www.isend.es, which allows them to access their user profile.

 

  • Contact form: the attention of the contact requests made by the interested parties, including communication with the interested party, attention and management of doubts, requests for information, services provided, as well as any other queries they may have.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the express consent of the data subject in accordance with Article 6.1.a) of the GDPR, through the selection of the check box when sending the form where you verify your consent.

 

How long will we keep your data?

We only store users' personal data to the extent that we need it in order to be able to use it for the purpose for which it was collected and in accordance with the legal basis for processing it.

We will retain personal data for as long as there is a relationship with the user and as long as the user does not exercise the right to erasure, cancellation and/or restriction of the processing of personal data.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third party organisations, except where such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or where the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor.

There are no plans for international transfers of personal data.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their data, may object to the processing of their data, as well as exercise the right to data portability.

In order to exercise these rights, the user must write to the following e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.providing proof of identity (ID card or passport). Said communication must include the following information: Name and surname(s) of the interested party, the request and supporting data.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Any data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, at C/ Jorge Juan nº6, 28001, Madrid (www.aepd.es).

  

PRIVACY POLICY SOCIAL NETWORKS

 

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), INGENIERIA Y SISTEMAS DE ENSAYOS NO DESTRUCTIVOS S.A. informs users that it has created a profile on the Social Networks: Twitter, YouTube and LinkedIn under the name ISEND, with the main purpose of promoting its services, as well as sharing news and other related publications.

 

  • Identity: INGENIERIA Y SISTEMAS DE ENSAYOS NO DESTRUCTIVOS S.A.
  • Trade name: ISEND
  • VAT NO: A47580949
  • Address: Parque Tecnológico de Boecillo, Calle Luis Proust nº10, 47151, Boecillo (Valladolid), Spain.
  • Telephone: +34 983 132 307
  • E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Web domain: isend.es

The user has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the page created by ISEND, thus showing interest in the information published on the network. By joining our page, you consent to the processing of the personal data published on your profile.

The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

ISEND has access to and processes public information about the user, in particular the user's contact name. This data is only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any external file.

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and/or opposition, limitation of processing and data portability that you have and that can be exercised before ISEND, in accordance with the RGPD and the LOPDGDDD, you must take into account the following nuances:

  • Access: This will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the ability to access user profile information.
  • Rectification: This right can only be exercised in relation to information that is under the control of ISEND, for example, deleting comments posted on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.
  • Cancellation and/or Opposition: As in the previous case, this can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of ISEND, for example, to stop being linked to the profile.
  • Limitation of processing: You may only exercise this right in relation to information that is under the control of ISEND, for example, deleting comments posted on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.
  • Data portability: This right can only be exercised in relation to information that is under the control of ISEND, for example, deleting comments posted on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.

ISEND will carry out the following actions:

  • Access to public profile information.
  • Publication in the user's profile of all the information already published on the ISEND website.
  • Send personal and individual messages through the Social Network channels.
  • Updates on the status of the page that will be published on the user's profile. You can always control your connections, delete content that no longer interests you and restrict who you share your connections with by accessing your privacy settings.

PUBLICATIONS

The user, once linked to the ISEND website, may publish on the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, hold the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the third parties concerned. Any publication on the site, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that violate or are likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the law, is expressly prohibited. In these cases, ISEND reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.

ISEND is not responsible for the contents freely published by a user.

Users should be aware that their posts will be known to other users, so they are primarily responsible for their own privacy.

The images that may be published on the page will not be stored in any file by ISEND, but they will remain on the Social Network.

ADVERTISING

ISEND will use the Social Network to promote its services, in any case, if it decides to treat your contact data to carry out direct actions of commercial prospecting, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the RGPD, LOPDGDD and the LSSICE.

Recommending the ISEND website to other users so that they can also enjoy being informed of your activity will not be considered as advertising.

 

Below is the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:

YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

LinkedIn: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Contact us

  • We are here.
    PARQUE TECNOLÓGICO DE BOECILLO
    C/ Luis Proust, 10
    47151 Boecillo - Valladolid
    (Castilla y León) - España (Spain)

    (+34) 983 132 307
  • Contact us.
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    in: https://es.linkedin.com/in/isend

 

* refesh*
We use cookies

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.