Privacy Policy

Rules governing the use and responsibility

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A. offers on its website information related to the products type and / or services they provide, and must be considered the same as a way of introduction.

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A. reserves the right to update, change or delete information contained on its website unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, and could also limit or deny access to such information.

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A. is not liable for any damages and / or losses that may arise as a result of access, use or misuse of the website contents.

In case you don’t agree with the terms and conditions contained in this notice, we would appreciate that you refrain to access either at this web page or any page or link of it. In case of breach of what is established here, the user will be liable for damages and / or losses arising directly or indirectly.

For its part, Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A will not be liable for any damages that may arise in connection with the use of this website or links to other sites contained therein. Neither Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A will not be responsible in cases of failure, error, interruption, delay in transmission, computer virus, line system failure and/or any other thing of this kind that might happen.

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A is not responsible of the content, accuracy and opinions expressed on the website or in those others that are accessed through links included in it.

Industrial and Intellectual property

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A logos and / or trademarks are duly registered, reserving Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A the exercise of the appropriate legal actions in case of violation of the Industrial Property Rights.

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A forbids the copying, duplication, redistribution, marketing or any other activity that can be done with the contents of its website (texts, pictures, voices and / or structure), unless the written consent of Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A.

Data protection law

By virtue of the 5th Article of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th of December, of the Protection of Personal Data, it is reported that the Personal Data collected will form part of an automated file property of Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A.

The purpose of the file in question will be in accordance with the limitations and rights of the Law. Similarly, the Personal Data collected will be treated for the purposes for which they were collected. In the case that the data collected, were used for a different purpose for which it has been obtained, we will require the prior consent of the person concerned.

The company Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A shall cancel the Data collected when it will be no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which it has been obtained.

Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A will not hand over, in any case your personal data to third parties without the prior consent of the Data owner.

The holder of the data collected, shall be able at any time to freely exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of these, addressing to the company Ingeniería y Sistemas de Ensayos No Destructivos S.A with address in the Parque Tecnológico de Boecillo, Edificio Galileo Modulo Azul 103, 47151 Boecillo (Valladolid), as responsible of the file in which are inserted your data.

The Personal Data corresponding of the signer parties of this contract shall be dealt with according to the Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data.

Contact us

  • We are here.
    PARQUE TECNOLÓGICO DE BOECILLO
    C/ Luis Proust, 10
    47151 Boecillo - Valladolid
    (Castilla y León) - España (Spain)

    (+34) 983 132 307
  • Contact us.
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    in: https://es.linkedin.com/in/isend